Terra Community College

Site Search

Terra State’s Fall Semester 2013 Deans List

News Title
Terra State’s Fall Semester 2013 Deans List
Release Date
2/5/2014
Category
College
Event Summary

FREMONT – Students receiving academic honors and named to the Dean’s List at Terra State Community College for the fall semester 2013 have been announced. These students have met the college requirements for this honor by carrying 12 or more credit hours and achieving a grade point average of at least 3.50.

Attica – Kourtney Carrick, Weston Niedermier
Bascom – Tracy Williams
Bellevue – Cassandra Darr, Rebekah Heppa, Marissa Kath, Blake Kryling, Keith Pasenow, Brian Riffle, Michele Upton, Nicholas Valko
Bettsville – Megan Bleckinger
Bowling Green – Samantha Norman, Maria Ratushinskaya, Krista Rhoades
Bradner – David Estep, Stacy Pribe-Stuller
Burgoon – Keeley Brust, Paul Rich
Castalia – Gabriel Fultz, Brittany Johnson
Clyde – Jeremy Blakely, Vincent Bocardo, Jessica Colby, Nathan Combs, Sarah Fisher, Paul Griffin, Derek Logan, Collin Mange, Ryan Nearhood, Justin Phillips, Emily Sedlak, Jacob Shelley, Julie Sickles, Sara Smith, Angela Young
Custar – Troy Shire
Elmore – Floyd Miller, Todd Ream
Findlay – Kevin Onsongo
Fostoria – Brandon Beining, Connie Hayes, Eric Lawrence, Tracy Margraf, Arion Tiell, Carl Williams
Fremont – Zachary Armstrong, Erica Arnold, Ronald Berger Sr., Gilbert Brionez, Joshua Camacho, Tammy Campton, Heather Cooper, Bradley Davis, Nicole Davis, Isaac Decker, Tiffany Dible, Kristin Dodson, Jeannette Dougherty, Hailey Dress, Jacob Earnhart, James Endicott, Elizabeth Engeman, Kimberly Garza, Jessica Giardina, Melissa Granados, Erin Grob, Eric Growel, Katie Harmon, Chelsea Howard, Kyle Humbard, Jillian King, Shelby Kluck, Allison Lagrou, Robert Lanning, Carly Lehmann, Kim Lenhart, Carlos Levario, Michael Lewis, Cynthia Lopez, Katherine Lopez, Corey Michael, Hannah Miller, Bridget Mills, Joseph Moran, Ian Mueller, Nicholas Novitski, Ruby Rohrer, Stephani Schell, Steven Sieberg, Scott Snodgrass, Melanie Steinberger, Keara Steving, Alyssa Talbert, Colton Veler, Aaron Wilkins, Jamey Wilkins, Adrain Wolfe, Benjamin Wylie
Gibsonburg – Alyssa Escobedo, Peyton Geary, Shelby Granger, Gabriel Hickman, Kristie Seem, Kiersten Thomasson, Leslie Waugaman
Graytown – David Lopez, Qiaoping Rohloff, Michelle Ulrich
Green Springs – Ashtyn Wagner
Gypsum – Britney Lindemann
Helena – Kenneth Kreilick, Austin Shafer
Marblehead – Taylor Yates
McCuthenville – Ian Kuenzli
Mount Gilead – Shawn Boller
Mount Vernon – Jennifer Shaffer
Nevada – Merril Wilson
New Riegel – Kali Smith
Northwood – Kourtney Dance
Norwalk – Kurtis Hindel
Oak Harbor – Tyler Ellis, Michael Hasselbach, Bryan Hughes, Clark Miller, Aaron Smith, Samantha Wilkins
Old Fort – Kristen Frank, Bethany Melton
Port Clinton – Heather Dilly, Jessica Guerra, John Jadwisiak, Victoria Koebel, Ross Meek, Christine Minney, Gabriel Reyna, Cole Trent, Amber Wuersig
Risingsun – Krystle Scott
Rocky Ridge – Amy Duty
Sandusky – Jean Ciani, Jason Fresch, Velora Justice, Gena Kirksey, Hinesh Patel, Donald Peace, Arica Pfirsch, Heather Smith
Sycamore – Zachary Keller, Shirley Parrott-Copus, Sharon Ransom, Wesley Strait
Tiffin – Ashley Arthur, Candis Atwell, Jacquelyn Becker, Brandy Billet, Daniel Bower, Casey Brubaker, Christy Campbell, Alexa Cleveland, Ron Davis, Christine Flowers, Lindsey Ginnever, Alycia Harrison, Eva Hunter, Tiffany Kiesel, Stephen Kizer, Lorretta Looman, Michelle McGee, Gary Meadows, Alexis Miller, Elizabeth Miller, Dendara Oakleaf, Amy Ochier, Breana Peer, Nicholas Perin, Kelsey Polyak, Jordan Price, Maegan Rameau, Elizabeth Runion, Rachel Saionzkowski, Matthew Sallee, Jacob Schmidt, Holly Schoen, Charles Stuller, Kassandra Welly
Toledo – Jennifer Mondragon
Upper Sandusky – Kendra Dininger
Vickery – Joseph Darr
Woodville – Zachary Jacobs, Angela Taylor