Terra State Community College

Site Search

Terra State Community College Announces 2017 Spring Graduates

News Title
Terra State Community College Announces 2017 Spring Graduates
Release Date
6/19/2017
Category
Student
Event Summary

2017 Graduation 

June 19, 2017 (Fremont, OH) – Terra State Community College released a complete list of 2017 Spring graduates.  A total of 226 graduates were honored on May 5, 2017 in a ceremony held in Terra State’s Student Activity Center.

 

Attica 

  

Dan

Hark

Associate of Applied Science

Dan

Hark

Associate of Applied Science

   

Bellevue 

  

Brittani

Guggisberg

Associate of Technical Study

Keith

Pasenow

Associate of Applied Business

Jessica

Sanderson

Associate of Arts

Jonathon

Taylor

Associate of Applied Science

   

Bettsville 

  

Abbigail

Orwig

Associate of Applied Business

   

Bloomville 

  

Cayden

Kapelka

Associate of Applied Science

Kearstin

Mathias

Associate of Applied Science

Amber

Preston

Associate of Applied Science

   

Bowling Green 

  

  

Jonathan

Barnett

Associate of Applied Science

Travis

Martin

Associate of Applied Business

Anita

Newlove

Associate of Applied Science

Dawn

Whitehurst

Associate of Applied Science

Dawn

Wilhelm

Associate of Applied Science

   

Burgoon 

  

Jennah

Hershey

Associate of Applied Science

Stephanie

Stevens

Associate of Applied Science

   

Castalia 

  

Justice

Holliday

Associate of Applied Business

Jassen

Rentz

Associate of Technical Study

Chad

Snyder

Associate of Applied Science

   

Clyde 

  

Isabel

Blevins

Associate of Applied Science

Christopher

Collins

Associate of Technical Study

Haley

Foos

Associate of Applied Business

Haley

Foos

Associate of Applied Business

Caitlyn

Hermes

Associate of Applied Science

David

Norman

Associate of Applied Science

Crystal

Nyomo

Associate of Applied Business

Kari

Poore

Associate of Applied Science

Krystal

Sands

Associate of Applied Business

Daniel

Sickles

Associate of Applied Science

Shannon

Stewart II

Associate of Science

   

Elmore 

  

Bradley

Bringman

Associate of Applied Science

   

Fostoria 

  

Laura

Galvan

Associate of Technical Study

Nathan

Hammer

Associate of Arts

   

Fremont 

  

Arthur

Adams

Associate of Applied Science

Joshua

Baumgardner

Associate of Science

Miranda

Bealer

Associate of Applied Science

Kassandra

Buse

Associate of Applied Science

Julie

Clay

Associate of Applied Science

Julie

Clay

Associate of Applied Science

Nicole

Conger

Associate of Applied Science

Rebekah

Dilts

Associate of Technical Study

Brenna

Druckenmiller

Associate of Science

Shawna

Feasel

Associate of Applied Business

Zachary

Ferguson

Associate of Applied Science

Tonya

Fields

Associate of Applied Science

Ashlea

Harper

Associate of Applied Science

Jonathan

Hart

Associate of Arts

Samantha

Heishman

Associate of Arts

Kyle

Humbard

Associate of Science

Kyle

Humbard

Associate of Applied Science

Wesley

Jeanette

Associate of Applied Business

Natasha

Jenkins

Associate of Applied Science

Christina

Keener

Associate of Arts

Nathan

Kohlenberg

Associate of Applied Science

Jarett

Koonce

Associate of Applied Science

Devin

Kremin

Associate of Applied Science

Daniel

Leemaster

Associate of Applied Science

Ellie

LeSavage

Associate of Applied Science

Jennifer

Lewis-Bailey

Associate of Applied Business

Chris

Lucas

Associate of Applied Business

Chris

Lucas

Associate of Applied Business

Stephanie

March

Associate of Applied Science

Edith

Martinez

Associate of Applied Science

Emily

McKeever

Associate of Applied Science

Wendy

Mei

Associate of Applied Science

Tawnie

Michaels

Associate of Applied Science

Joshua

Minich

Associate of Applied Science

Joshua

Minich

Associate of Applied Science

Melissa

Mitchell

Associate of Applied Business

Melissa

Mitchell

Associate of Applied Business

Ryan

Mitchell

Associate of Science

Katerina

Molyet

Associate of Applied Business

Michelle

Monreal

Associate of Technical Study

Samuel

Picciuto

Associate of Applied Science

Cornelia

Rollins

Associate of Applied Science

Christina

Seibert

Associate of Applied Business

Christina

Seibert

Associate of Arts

Jennifer

Shaffer

Associate of Applied Science

Amber

Sidoti

Associate of Applied Business

John

Smith

Associate of Applied Science

John

Smith

Associate of Applied Science

John

Smith

Associate of Applied Science

Rudolph

Smith

Associate of Applied Science

Kyle

Snodgrass

Associate of Applied Science

April

Stotz

Associate of Applied Science

Casey

Szymanowski

Associate of Arts

Samantha

Vallance

Associate of Applied Business

Samantha

Vallance

Associate of Applied Business

Mercedes

Vasquez

Associate of Applied Science

Dmitri

Vigil

Associate of Applied Science

Jacob

Waldon

Associate of Applied Business

Jordan

Weissinger

Associate of Applied Business

Alayna

Wilhelm

Associate of Technical Study

Adrian

Wolfe

Associate of Applied Science

Ashley

Young

Associate of Applied Science

   

Genoa 

  

Devin

Gonzalez

Associate of Applied Science

   

Gibsonburg 

  

Keith

Bryant

Associate of Applied Business

Andrew

Cantrell

Associate of Arts

Erika

Esker

Associate of Applied Business

Brittney

Holcomb

Associate of Science

Jerricka

McCarthy

Associate of Applied Science

Kristie

Seem

Associate of Science

Marthanna

Wiezorek

Associate of Applied Science

   

Graytown 

  

Tori

Allen

Associate of Applied Science

Caryn

Diefenthaler

Associate of Applied Science

Jody

Kruse

Associate of Applied Science

Jonathan

Weir

Associate of Applied Science

   

Green Springs 

  

Miranda

Berlekamp

Associate of Science

Austin

Caster

Associate of Applied Science

Randall

Lippert

Associate of Technical Study

Ashley

Runion

Associate of Applied Science

   

Helena 

  

Vicente

Alejandro

Associate of Applied Science

Macie

Harvey

Associate of Applied Science

Christopher

Harvey

Associate of Applied Science

Luciana

Ortiz

Associate of Applied Science

Amanda

Shammo

Associate of Applied Business

Ryan

Wasserman

Associate of Applied Science

   

Huron 

  

Ceildgh

Belavich

Associate of Applied Science

Kansas

  

Chasity

Carnicom

Associate of Science

Erik

McKinney

Associate of Applied Science

David

Shane

Associate of Applied Business

Allison

Strausbaugh

Associate of Applied Science

Lindsay

  

Michael

Roach Jr.

Associate of Applied Science

   

  

Marblehead 

  

Jennie

Buchanan

Associate of Applied Science

Lisa

Gilleland

Associate of Applied Science

Cassandra

Minton

Associate of Applied Science

Corbin

Rickard

Associate of Applied Science

Dilafruz

Samadova

Associate of Arts

   

Nevada 

  

Merril

Wilson

Associate of Applied Science

   

New Riegel 

  

Olivia

Borer

Associate of Applied Science

Melissa

Perry

Associate of Applied Science

   

North Fairfield 

  

Trina

Klingelsmith

Associate of Technical Study

   

Norwalk 

  

Kayla

Bickley

Associate of Applied Science

Chandler

Fondriest

Associate of Applied Science

Kyle

Kluding

Associate of Applied Business

Jordan

Myers

Associate of Applied Science

Sheryl

Busack

Associate of Applied Business

   

Oak Harbor 

  

Timothy

Delp II

Associate of Applied Science

Nina

Garza

Associate of Applied Business

Kathryn

Hollis

Associate of Applied Science

Stacy

Honaker

Associate of Applied Science

Matt

Kaiser

Associate of Applied Science

Michael

LaFountain

Associate of Technical Study

Michael

LaFountain

Associate of Applied Science

Jeffrey

Lano

Associate of Applied Science

Anne

Libben

Associate of Applied Science

Sara

Lipstraw

Associate of Applied Science

Candice

Talbot

Associate of Applied Business

Elizabeth

Zelms

Associate of Applied Science

   

Old Fort 

  

Kristen

Frank

Associate of Applied Science

   

Pemberville 

  

Sarah

Cadaret

Associate of Applied Science

   

Perrysburg 

  

Dual

Durst

Associate of Applied Science

   

Port Clinton 

  

Lauren

Cerbus

Associate of Science

Juan

Cortez

Associate of Applied Science

Juan

Cortez

Associate of Applied Science

Sarah

Gumnick

Associate of Applied Science

Sarah

Gumnick

Associate of Science

Katy

Hollenbeck

Associate of Science

Stephanie

Nelson

Associate of Applied Science

Roger

Pean

Associate of Applied Science

Roger

Pean

Associate of Applied Science

Maria

Rangel

Associate of Applied Business

Morgan

Trendel

Associate of Applied Science

Cihad

Uyanikoglu

Associate of Applied Science

Jasmine

Walker

Associate of Applied Science

Thomas

Wojciechowski Jr.

Associate of Applied Science

Angela

Woodel

Associate of Applied Business

   

Republic 

  

Michele

Kessler

Associate of Science

Benjamin

Nichols

Associate of Applied Science

   

Risingsun 

  

Kimberly

Crowl

Associate of Applied Business

Stacy

Stuller

Associate of Applied Business

Stacy

Stuller

Associate of Applied Business

Adam

Williams

Associate of Applied Science

   

Rocky Ridge 

  

Rachelle

Arias

Associate of Applied Science

Randall

Behlmer

Associate of Applied Science

Tyler

Linton

Associate of Applied Science

   

Sandusky 

  

Christina

Compton

Associate of Applied Science

Velora

Justice

Associate of Applied Science

Daniel

Moore

Associate of Applied Science

Grant

Puckrin

Associate of Applied Science

Grant

Puckrin

Associate of Applied Science

Kiana

Roldan

Associate of Technical Study

Jessica

Salisbury

Associate of Applied Science

Jeannette

Star

Associate of Applied Science

Casey

Swartz

Associate of Applied Science

Kelsey

Williams

Associate of Technical Study

   

  

Sycamore 

  

Austen

Goodman

Associate of Applied Science

Curtis

Jackson

Associate of Arts

   

Sylvania 

  

Jeanette

McClain

Associate of Applied Business

   

Tiffin 

  

Ashley

Arthur

Associate of Applied Science

James

Beckley

Associate of Applied Science

James

Beckley

Associate of Applied Science

James

Beckley

Associate of Applied Science

Brandy

Billet

Associate of Applied Science

Jonathon

Bird

Associate of Applied Science

Jonathon

Bird

Associate of Applied Science

Shauna

Daily

Associate of Applied Science

Patrick

Harvey

Associate of Applied Science

Patrick

Harvey

Associate of Applied Science

Jessica

Heimrich

Associate of Applied Science

Robert

Houle

Associate of Applied Science

Ian

Huth-Fretz

Associate of Applied Business

Renee

Kin

Associate of Applied Business

Emily

Lutz

Associate of Applied Science

Ryan

Lynch

Associate of Applied Science

Rachel

Maiberger

Associate of Applied Science

Alden

McBride

Associate of Applied Science

Brett

Meisner

Associate of Applied Science

Franciska

Perkins

Associate of Applied Business

Maegan

Rameau

Associate of Applied Science

Jo Ann

Sarver

Associate of Applied Business

Betty

Smith

Associate of Applied Science

Kari

Steele

Associate of Applied Business

Brandon

Stephens

Associate of Applied Science

Kendra

Welly

Associate of Applied Science

Jeremy

Young

Associate of Applied Science

   

Toledo 

  

Gary

Filas

Associate of Applied Science

Sally

Kandie

Associate of Applied Science

   

Vickery 

  

Kristina

Hirt

Associate of Applied Science

Kimberly

Steible

Associate of Applied Business

   

Wayne 

  

Sarah

Rochowiak

Associate of Applied Science

   

Willard 

  

Jack

Daniel

Associate of Applied Science

Jonathan

McElhatten

Associate of Applied Science

Benjamin

White

Associate of Applied Science

   

Woodville 

  

Katelyn

Bryant

Associate of Applied Science

 

 

Terra State Community College is a two-year accredited, state-supported, commuter college located in Fremont, Ohio. Terra State has a long history of service to the community and providing students with an education that is both accessible and affordable. Terra State offers twenty-two Applied Degrees and Certificates to students. 

  

 

### 

CLOSING FOR HOLIDAY

Terra State Community College will be closed Monday, July 3 and Tuesday, July 4 in observance of Independence Day. The College will reopen Wednesday, July 5.

X close